| PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES-PPDA |
Public Procurement and Disposal of Assets Authority |
PPDA/CLEANINGSERVICES/2026-27 |
2026-08-31 |
2026-09-08 |
|
| Supply and delivery of Assorted Consumables 4 |
Mzuzu Central Hospital |
031/MzCH/2026-27/045 |
2026-08-31 |
2026-09-07 |
|
| CORREGENDUM RCDF |
Mangochi District Council |
MHDC/RCDF/2026/27 |
2026-08-30 |
2026-09-14 |
|
| Procurement of Sports items for Physiotherapy Department. |
Zomba Central Hospital |
ZCH/RFQ/PHYSIO-SPORTS/08/26 |
2026-08-27 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| PROCUREMENT OF PLATFORM SCALES |
National Food Reserve Agency-NFRA |
NFRA/PDU/PLATFORMSCALES/2026 |
2026-08-27 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| RE-ADVERT-PROCUREMENT OF FUMIGATION SERVICES |
Public Procurement and Disposal of Assets Authority |
PPDA/FUMIGATION/08/2026 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| RE-ADVERT PROCUREMENT OF CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BLINDS SERVICES |
Public Procurement and Disposal of Assets Authority |
PPDA/OFFICE BLINDS/08/2026 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| Supply and delivery of office equipment 1q |
Mzuzu Central Hospital |
031/MzCH/2026-27/041 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| Supply and delivery of office furniture 1w |
Mzuzu Central Hospital |
031/MzCH/2026-27/042 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| Supply and delivery of extension cords |
Mzuzu Central Hospital |
031/MzCH/2026-27/043 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| Procurement of Bulky Food Trolleys for Kitchen. |
Zomba Central Hospital |
ZCH/RFQ/FOOD-TROLLEYP/08/26 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| Procurement of Bedsheets and Blankets for the Hospital, 2026. |
Zomba Central Hospital |
ZCH/RFQ/SHEETS-BLANKETS/08/26 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| Procurement of Hospital Cloth for Theatre and Auxiliary nurse |
Zomba Central Hospital |
ZCH/RFQ/HOSPITAL-CLOTH/08/26 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| Procurement of Electrical Appliances for Nursing Admin. |
Zomba Central Hospital |
ZCH/RFQ/ELECTRIC-APP/08/26 |
2026-08-26 |
2026-09-01 |
|
| INVITATION FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST AND SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN DEVELOPMENT, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION OF A MIXED-USE DEVELOPMENT (ESCOM HOUSE OFFICE COMPLEX) IN BLANTYRE, MALAWI |
Electricity Supply Corporation of Malawi (ESCOM) |
ESC06/RFP/CS/FY2026-27 |
2026-08-25 |
2026-09-29 |
|
| INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR VEHICLES AT LEGAL AID BUREAU 2026 |
Legal Aid Bureau |
LL/LAB/NCB/MV/26/1/D |
2026-08-22 |
2026-09-14 |
|
| Addendum No. 1-Zomba City Council |
Zomba City Council |
Addendum No. 1 |
2026-08-21 |
2026-09-10 |
|
| SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM |
Department of Immigration |
IM/01/81/27 |
2026-08-14 |
2026-09-03 |
|
| SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM MECHANISATION EQUIPMENT |
Malawi Prison Service |
MW/PRIS/MV/2026-2027/4 |
2026-08-14 |
2026-09-03 |
|
| Provision of ICT Security Software Licences |
Accountant General Department |
AGD/SSL/26-27/02 |
2026-08-13 |
2026-09-09 |
|
| Road Projects ( Including Consultancy Services), QVR, Urban Structure Plan |
Zomba City Council |
Road Projects ( Including Consultancy Services), QVR, Urban Structure Plan |
2026-08-13 |
2026-09-02 |
|
| FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VARIOUS GOODS & SERVICES |
Central Region Water Board |
CRWB/G/GPF/2026,CRWB/G/WTC/2026,CRWB/G/LRE/2026,CRWB/G/PPR/2026,CRWB/G/PWU/2026,CRWB/G/PS/2026,CRWB/G/TTB/2026,CRWB/NCS/MVGS/2026,CRWB/G/MVS/2026,CRWB/G/WM/2026 |
2026-08-12 |
2026-09-02 |
|
| TENDERS FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VARIOUS GOODS & PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES |
Central Region Water Board |
CRWB/NCS/SS/2026,CRWB/G/ICT/2026,CRWB/G/MoD/MSB/2026 |
2026-08-12 |
2026-09-02 |
|